Member Login
Rotary District 7890
Celebrating Over
100 Years of Service to Humanity
Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
District Facebook Page
Rotaract
Interact
RYLA
News & Events
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2016-2017
Next Year >>
District Governor
Frank Wargo
District Governor
New Milford
District Executives
Dave Mangs
District Governor-elect
West Hartford
Kate Sims
District Governor-nomiee
Manchester
District Officers and Directors
Ann Marie Ottoson
District Secretary
Wilbraham-Hampden
Scott Andrusis
District Treasurer
South Windsor
Marcel Schmidt
Lt. Governor
Rotary Southwick
Louis Vamvakas
District Finance Chair
West Hartford
Frank Collins
District Parliamentarian
East Hartford
Eileen Rau
District Foundation Chair
West Hartford
Pam Brown
Foundation Overall Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Janet Soja
Foundation District Grants Chair
Holyoke
Pam Brown
Foundation Global Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Susan Chatfield
Foundation Annual Giving Chair
Hartford
Alma Kruh
Alumni Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Mike Barnett
Foundation Vocational Training Team Chair
Manchester
Sue Klock
Foundation Major Gifts & Endowment Chair
East Hartford
Susan Chatfield
Foundation Annual Fund
Hartford
Prasad Menon
Foundation Polio Plus Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Mateen Haider
Foundation Global & Peace Scholarship Chair
Manchester
Gary W. Osbrey
District Conference Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Karen Andrews
Newsletter Editor
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Dick Borden
Council on Legislation
Manchester
Larry Ottoson
Youth Service
Wilbraham-Hampden
Mary Beth Hall
Interact Chair
Plainfield
Vin Marinaro
RYLA Chair
Pittsfield
Kate Terricciano
Public Image Chair
Southington
Katherine Webster-O'Keefe
Bylaws & Resolutions Chair
New Milford
David Condon
Membership Chair
West Springfield
Dick Borden
Golf Outing Chair
Manchester
Dave Mangs
RI Convention Chair
West Hartford
Cynthia Lang
RLI Chair
West Hartford
Bobbi Mazurek
RLI Co-Chair
Broad Brook
Laurence Hangland
Short term Youth Exchange
East Hartford
Chad Licht
Webmaster
West Hartford
Pat Kennedy
Youth Protection Officer
Manchester
Clark Mason
Vocational Service
Broad Brook
Francesco Pagano
Friendship Exhcange
Hartford
Neal Cunningham
Financial Oversight
East Hartford
Gary Miller
Stewardship
Avon-Canton
Assistant/Area Governors
Samuel Humes
Area 1
Williamstown
Georgia Moore
Area 2
Amherst
Christine Burns
Area 3
Holyoke
Jennifer Gruszka
Area 4
Westfield - MA
Kate Sims
Area 5
Manchester
Marc Glass
Area 6
East Hartford
Pam Lupoli
Area 7
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Robert Belden
Area 8
New Milford
Hap Leabman
Area 9
West Hartford
Judith Green
Area 10
Hartford