Member Login
Rotary District 7890
Celebrating Over
100 Years of Service to Humanity
Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
District Facebook Page
Rotaract
Interact
RYLA
News & Events
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Kyong Wilson
District Governor
Bristol, CT
District Executives
Mike Barnett
Vice Governor
Manchester
Frank Wargo
District Governor-elect
New Milford
Dave Mangs
District Governor-nominee
West Hartford
Kate Sims
District Governors Nominee Designate
Manchester
District Officers and Directors
Marcel Schmidt
District Lt. Governor
Rotary Southwick
Ann Marie Ottoson
District Secretary
Wilbraham-Hampden
Scott Andrusis
District Treasurer
South Windsor
Louis Vamvakas
District Finance Chair
West Hartford
Dick Borden
District Parliamentarian
Manchester
Eileen Rau
District Foundation Chair
West Hartford
Pam Brown
Foundation Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Janet Soja
Foundation District Grant Chair
Holyoke
Pam Brown
Foundation Global Grants Chair
Rotary Club of Putnam
Karen Andrews
Foundation Annual Giving Chair
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Alma Kruh
Alumni Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Mike Barnett
Vocational Training Team Chair
Manchester
Sue Klock
Foundation Endowment Fund Chair
East Hartford
Prasad Menon
Foundation Polio Plus Chair
Simsbury-Granby
Mateen Haider
Foundation Scholarships
Manchester
Mathew James
District Conference Chair
Simsbury-Granby
David Condon
Membership contact
West Springfield
Dick Borden
Golf Tournament Chair
Manchester
Mateen Haider
International Service Chair
Manchester
Karen Andrews
Newsletter Editor
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Dale Bronson
Newsletter Publisher
Avon-Canton
Dick Borden
Advisor to Nominating Committee
Manchester
Dick Borden
Council on Legislation
Manchester
Larry Ottoson
Youth Service Chair
Wilbraham-Hampden
Kate Sims
Rotaract Chair
Manchester
Judith Green
Public Image Chair
Hartford
Kate Terricciano
Public Relations Chair
Southington
Geoff Naab
Resolutions and By-laws
Manchester
Frank Wargo
Rotary International Convention Chair
New Milford
Bobbi Mazurek
Rotary Leadership Institue Co-Chair
Broad Brook
Cynthia Lang
Rotary Leadership Institue Co-Chair
West Hartford
Laurence Hangland
Short Term Youth Exchange
East Hartford
Chad Licht
Webmaster
West Hartford
Pat Kennedy
Youth Protection Officer
Manchester
Mark Weisman
Community Service Chair
Bloomfield
Steve Vaughan
District Fellowship Chair
Hartford
Dennis Weir
Rotary Global Rewards Chair
Glastonbury
Assistant/Area Governors
Vin Marinaro
Area 1
Pittsfield
Georgia Moore
Area 2
Amherst
Christine Burns
Area 3
Holyoke
David Condon
Area 4
West Springfield
Audrey Witkowski
Area 5
Rotary Club of Putnam
Marty Fins
Area 6
Manchester
Pam Lupoli
Area 7
Windsor/Windsor Locks
Robert Belden
Area 8
New Milford
Hap Leabman
Area 9
West Hartford
Judith Green
Area 10
Hartford